Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Breakdown by Federal Reserve Bank
Federal Reserve BankBills
Entered
Percent
of Total
Bills with
hits
Hit
Rate
Chicago(G)2815.6%00.0%
Cleveland(D)2514.0%00.0%
Richmond(E)2312.8%00.0%
Atlanta(F)2111.7%00.0%
New York(B)179.5%00.0%
Boston(A)158.4%00.0%
Philadelphia(C)147.8%00.0%
San Francisco(L)126.7%18.3%
Kansas City(J)84.5%112.5%
Minneapolis(I)73.9%114.3%
Dallas(K)52.8%00.0%
St. Louis(H)42.2%00.0%

Breakdown by Month
MonthBills
Entered
Percent
of Total
Cumulative
Total
Bills with
hits *
Hit
Rate
Cumulative
Hits
2000-1121.12%2150.0%1
2001-0210.56%300.0%1
2001-033821.23%4112.6%2
2001-0413877.09%17910.7%3
* Bills entered that month which have received at least one hit.
Breakdown by Denomination
DenominationBills
Entered
Percent
of Total
Bills with
hits
Hit
Rate
One13374.30%32.3%
Twenty (new)2011.17%00.0%
Five95.03%00.0%
Five (new)84.47%00.0%
Ten63.35%00.0%
Ten (new)21.12%00.0%
Fifty (new)10.56%00.0%

Breakdown by Series
SeriesBills
Entered
Percent
of Total
Bills with
hits
Hit
Rate
19958748.60%22.3%
19996737.43%11.5%
19961910.61%00.0%
199321.12%00.0%
198810.56%00.0%
1977A10.56%00.0%
1988A10.56%00.0%
1981A10.56%00.0%

Breakdown by Zip Code
Zip CodeBills
Entered
Percent
of Total
Bills with
hits
Hit
Rate
43607179100.00%31.7%

To enter Bills with the Wheresgeorge stamp on them, go to Where's George? Home